Labradorite & Joy Soap

2,000KES

Each soap is handmade & hand cut with a healing Crystal in the center..
These beautiful soaps are vegetable based & made with glycerin, Shea butter essential oils and herbs. They are of course paraben free, with no preservatives. 
Each Crystal Soap reflects an energy center of the body or Chakra.
Transform your bathing ritual with crystal healing.

 

Healing with Labradorite

A stone of transformation, Labradorite is a useful companion through change, imparting strength and perseverance.  It balances and protects the aura, raises consciousness and grounds spiritual energies.  Excellent for strengthening intuition - promoting psychic abilities.  Powerful in revealing the truth behind illusions, Labradorite banishes fears and insecurities, and strengthens faith in the self and trust in the universe.  It stimulates the imagination and calms an overactive mind, developing enthusiasm and new ideas.

Labradorite treats disorders of the eyes and brain, stimulates mental acuity, and relieves anxiety and stress.  It regulates metabolism, balances hormones and relieves menstrual tension.  Labradorite treats colds, gout, and rheumatism, lowers blood pressure, and aids in digestion.

 

Features & Benefits of Joy Essential Oil

Produces an aroma that brings joy to the heart, mind, and soul
Supplies an uplifting aroma that can be enjoyed alone or combined with any YL personal care product
Contains Ylang Ylang essential oil, which inspires a romantic aromatic atmosphere
Creates a joyful and happy aromatic experience when applied to wrists or heart

     

    Joy Essential oil contains:
    Citrus aurantium bergamia† (Bergamot) peel oil (Furocoumarin-free)
    Cananga odorata† (Ylang ylang) flower oil
    Pelargonium graveolens† (Geranium) flower oil
    Citrus limon† (Lemon) peel oil
    Coriandrum sativum† (Coriander) seed oil
    Citrus reticulata† (Tangerine) peel oil
    Jasminum officinale* (Jasmine) oil
    Anthemis nobilis† (Roman chamomile) flower oil
    Cymbopogon martini† (Palmarosa) oil
    Rosa damascena† (Rose) flower oil

    These might also interest you